Schedule

​The schedule is subject to change until the week of the event

DAYTIME - CLASSES & SOCIAL DANCING
FRIDAY, NOV. 8TH
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9TH
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 10TH

 

 

 

No classes

during the day

on Friday

Ball of Fire Home Studio

1:00pm until 5:00pm - Social Dancing

DJs TBA

Plaza Arts Center

11:00am - Registration Desk Opens

11:00am - Class 1 - Amanda & Zach

12:10pm - Class 2 - Cailin & Mike

1:20pm - Lunch Break

2:30pm - Class 3 - Keira & Ryan

3:40pm - Class 4 - Irina & Jeremy

4:40pm - Competition Registration Cutoff

4:50pm - Advanced M&M Prelims (if needed)

Ball of Fire Home Studio

1:00pm until 5:00pm - Social Dancing

DJs TBA

Clique Studios

11:00am - Registration Desk Opens

11:00am - Class 5 - Keira & Ryan

12:10pm - Class 6 - Krysteen & Ben

1:20pm - Lunch Break

2:30pm - Class 7 - Megan D & Ryan

3:40pm - Class 8 - Tali & Ryan

EVENING - LIVE JAZZ, SOCIAL DANCING, & COMPETITIONS
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8TH
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9TH
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 10TH

Plaza Arts Center

7:00pm - Registration Desk Opens

8:00pm - Collegiate Shag Taster Class

w/ Megan D & TBA

9:00pm - Shoot Low Sheriff - 1st Set

9:15pm - Competition Registration Cutoff

9:30pm - Competitor's Meeting

9:45pm - Newcomer Mix & Match Finals

10:00pm - Shoot Low Sheriff - 2nd Set

10:30pm - Competitor's Meeting

10:45pm - Interm. Mix & Match Finals

11:00pm - Shoot Low Sheriff - 3rd Set

11:45am - DJ Xuchen Zhang

2:00am - End of Evening

Plaza Arts Center

7:00pm - Registration Desk Opens

7:15pm - Competitor's Meeting

7:30pm - Masters M&M Prelims (if needed)

7:45pm - Social Dance Starts

DJ Xuchen Zhang

9:00pm - Elm Street Ramblers - 1st Set

9:30pm - Competitor's Meeting

9:45pm - Advanced Mix & Match Finals

10:00pm - Elm Street Ramblers - 2nd Set

10:30pm - Competitor's Meeting

10:45pm - Masters Mix & Match Finals

11:00pm - Elm Street Ramblers - 3rd Set

11:45am - DJ Shelby Johnson

2:00am - End of Evening

Plaza Arts Center

7:00pm - Registration Desk Opens

7:30pm - Competition Registration Cutoff

7:45pm - Open Strictly Prelims (if needed)

8:00pm - Social Dance Starts

DJ Sailor Mike

8:30pm - Competitor's Meeting

8:45pm - Open Strictly Finals

9:00pm - DJ Xuchen Zhang

10:00pm - Collegiate Shag Performance

10:15pm - Award Ceremony

11:00pm - DJ Shelby Johnson

11:30pm - End of Evening